Physic Teachers in Oregon


Name, Institution
Ken Houle , Aloha High
Bob Easterday , Alsea High
Glen Miller , Amity High
Alan Cunningham , Arlington High
Ike Sanderson , Arts & Communication High
Kate Kennedy , Ashland High
Glen Fromwiller , Astoria Sr High
William Kielhorn , Avanti Corporation
Laura Miller , Baker Sr High
Evette Frakes , Bandon Sr High
Brad Henniger , Banks High
Peter Hawkins , Bend Sr High
Andy Veh , Blue Mountain Community College
Mr Nieraeth , Bonanza High
Marcella Siegrist , Brookings-Harbor High
Ron Wassom , Burns Union High
David Bone , Butte Falls High
Dave Gianotti , Camas Valley High
Matt Sprague , Canby High
Roger Oakes , Canby High
Deb Mueller-Kruse , Cascade College
Deb Boquist , Cascade Locks High
Kenneth Keeton , Cascade Sr High
Julie Hilsenteger , Centennial High
Phil Rodin , Central High
Mr Martichuski , Central Linn High
Bruce L. Emerson , Central Oregon Community College
Joel M. Matykowski , Century High School
David Bannon , Chemeketa Community College
James A. Dickinson , Clackamas Comm Coll
Dan Love , Clackamas Community College
Stephen Brown , Clackamas Community College
Dan Robinette , Clackamas High
Kirk Blecha , Clatskanie High
Patrick S. Keefe , Clatsop Community College
Bob Sauer , Cleveland High
Allan Bruner , Colton High
Charles Kunert , Concordia University
Jeanette Eggert , Concordia University
Robert Jacke , Concordia University
Eric Flerchinger , Condon High
Val Frolov , Coquille High
Dennis Fofnovski , Corbett High
Pat Canan , Corvallis High
Jim Settelmeyer , Cottage Grove High
Bruce Mackey , Cove High
Dave Courtney , Crane Union High
Ed Zobel , Crater High
Peg Campbell , Crescent Valley High
Dave Mascol , Crook County High
Lance Shelton , Crow High
Mary Jo , Culver High
Stan Church , Dallas High
Fred Brace , David Douglas High
Scott Hampton , Days Creek High
Sean Whalen , Dayton High
Didgitte McCracken , Dayville High
Dave Johnson , Douglas High
Mr Clark , Dufur High
Mike Miller , Eagle Point High
Anthony Tovar , Eastern Oregon University
Mike Jaeger , Eastern Oregon University
Tom Herrmann , Eastern Oregon University
Tom Logan , Echo High
Bob Pearson , Eddyville High
Sueann Bottoms , Elgin High
David House , Elkton High
Gerryann Walker , Elmira High
Mike Rose , Enterprise High
Kevin E. Kirchhofer , Estacada High
Dale Asprengren , Falls City High
Ethan Medley , Franklin High
Robert Sconce , Fremont Middle School
Karen Peterson , Gaston High
Bob Harden , George Fox College
Dwight Kimberly , George Fox College
John Natzke , George Fox College
Jonas Cox , George Fox College
Margi Macy , George Fox College
Scott Headley , George Fox College
Steve Hannum , George Fox College
Robert Vian , Gervais High
Gary Flater , Gilchrist High
Dale Ingrum , Gladstone High
John Gibbs , Glencoe High
Dave GrosJacques , Glendale High
Mr Doty , Glide High
Dale Ciottonini , Gold Beach Union High
Brick Street , Grant High
Charles Martell , Grant High
Craig Wright , Grant High
Randy Hennnen , Grant Union High
Jason Poppy , Grants Pass High
Chris A. Clouse , Grants Pass HS
Stephen G. Scannell , Gresham High
Mr Cope , Griswold High
Chris Swanson , Gutenberg College
Jim Ezell , Harper High
Wayne Moyer , Harrisburg High
Dave Meyers , Henley High
Sharon Rogers , Henry D. Sheldon High
Jason Palmer , Heppner High
James Earley , Hidden Valley High
Walter Hellman , Hillsboro Senior High School
Lynn Mitchell , Hood River Valley High
Ebe Arndt , Hudson's Bay High
Ron Blincoe , Huntington High
Bob Amos , Illinois Valley High
Nancy McDonald , Imbler High
Dwayne Neiffer , Ione Jr/Sr High
Nick Meulink , Jefferson High
Russ Steinback , Jefferson High
Dave Hiebert , Jewell High
Brian R. Kruse , John C Fremont Jr High
David Renney , John C Fremont Jr High
Pat Gehrig , John F. Kennedy High
Larry Michaels , Jordan Valley High
Linda Botts , Joseph High
Alice Claycolm , Junction City High
Mrs Hylton , Knappa High
Mrs West , Knappa High
Jerry Sebestyen , LaGrande High
Chris Laufer , Lakeridge High
Clair Thomas , Lakeview Sr High
Charles E. Swanson , Lane Community Coll
Clifton Mitchell , Lane Community Coll
Dennis Gilbert , Lane Community Coll
Hayen Hodges , Lane Community Coll
Jamie Sokolowski , Lane Community Coll
Don Banducci , LaPine Sr High
Clark Brean , Lebanon High School
Stephen L. Tufte , Lewis & Clark Coll
Alan Younis , Lewis & Clark College
Bethe Scalettar , Lewis & Clark College
Herschel Snodgrass , Lewis & Clark College
John Abele , Lewis & Clark College
Michael Broide , Lewis & Clark College
Osiel Bonfim , Lewis & Clark College
Steve Attinasi , Lewis & Clark College
Thomas Olsen , Lewis & Clark College
Shawn J. Kolitch , Lewis and Clark College
Steven Sahyun , Lewis and Clark College
Doug Foster , Lincoln High
Clarence Hinrichs , Linfield College
Dan Love , Linfield College
Donald T. Schnitzler , Linfield College
Douglas Cruikshank , Linfield College
Frederic Ross , Linfield College
Gary Cabe , Linfield College
Joelle Murray , Linfield College
Linda Farris , Linfield College
Mark Hinrichs , Linfield College
Paul Davis , Linfield College
Peter Carleson , Linfield College
William Mackie , Linfield College
Greg Mulder , Linn-Benton Community College
John Griffith , Linn-Benton Community College
Wade Smith , Long Creek School
Mike Milsap , Lost River High
Gail Thompson , Lowell High
Kelly Johnson , Mapleton Sr High
Don Lieman , Marshall High
Jody Johnson , Marshall High
Craig Osterson , Marshfield Sr High
Ellen Momsen , Marshfield Sr High
Jan Paul Dabrowski , Marylhurst University
Mr. Daw , Mazama High
Ed Lindstrom , McKay High
Ross Greiggs , McKay High
Ron Veneski , McKenzie High
Diane Groff , McLoughlin High
Chris Chennel , McMinnville High
Eric Oja , McMinnville High
Gary Miller , McNary High
Hector Moralef , Merlo Station High
Jeff Linman , Milwaukie High
Ron Fox , Mitchell High
Dustin Beck , Mohawk High
Teresa Henderson , Monroe High
Mark Owen , Monument High
David N. Faust , Mt Hood Comm Coll
Bob Wilson , Mt. Hood Community College
Todd Andresen , Mtn View Sr High
Pat Town , Myrtle Point High
Richard Black , Nestucca High
Trish Beckius , Newberg Sr High
Mr. Hanna , Newport High
Mr. Montgomery , Newport High
Mr Hutcherson , North Bend Sr High
Robin Ridder , North Douglas High
Sue Moe , North Eugene High
Bob Skorney , North Lake High
John Wechter , North Marion High
Dale Jensen , North Medford High
Gene Nunn , North Salem High
Mr. Rollins , North Valley High
Sean Smith , Nyssa High
Carlita Reynolds , Oakland High
Bob Holly , Oakridge Jr/Sr High
William Lamb , Oregon Episcopal School
Robert M. Pierce , Oregon Inst of Tech
Brad Burda , Oregon Institute of Technology
David Korzan , Oregon Institute of Technology
David C. Warner , Oregon Institute of Technology
Elvira Schechtel , Oregon Institute of Technology
Janette Isaacson , Oregon Institute of Technology
John Ritter , Oregon Institute of Technology
Kathleen Sale , Oregon Institute of Technology
Robert Mitchell , Oregon Institute of Technology
Ronald Swisher , Oregon Institute of Technology
Sue Thompson , Oregon Institute of Technology
Tom Connors , Oregon Institute of Technology
Corinne A. Manogue , Oregon State Univ
Janet Tate , Oregon State Univ
Kerry P. Browne , Oregon State Univ
Ahmad Rajabzadeh , Oregon State University
Albert W. Stetz , Oregon State University
Allen Wasserman , Oregon State University
Barbara Crawford , Oregon State University
Carl A. Kocher , Oregon State University
Clifford Fairchild , Oregon State University
Corinne Manogue , Oregon State University
David Griffiths , Oregon State University
David McIntyre , Oregon State University
Derrick Hilger , Oregon State University
Henri Jansen , Oregon State University
Janet Tate , Oregon State University
John Gardner, Jr , Oregon State University
Kenneth S. Krane , Oregon State University
Larry Flick , Oregon State University
Norm Lederman , Oregon State University
Patrick Welch , Oregon State University
Philip J. Siemens , Oregon State University
Pornat Wattanakasiwich , Oregon State University
Rubin H. Landau , Oregon State University
Tomasz Giebultowicz , Oregon State University
Victor Madsen , Oregon State University
William Hetherington , Oregon State University
William Warren , Oregon State University
Dale Bures , Pacific High
Anita McClain , Pacific University
Camille L. Wainwright , Pacific University
David A. Cebula , Pacific University
Juliet Wain Brosing , Pacific University
Mary H. Fehrs , Pacific University
Richard J. Wiener , Pacific University
Tracy Faulconer , Pacific University
Barbara Bedwell , Paisley High
Chris Mckinnen , Parkrose High
Kenneth Kidoguchi , PCC/Sylvania
Sherry Ruegsegger , Perrydale High
John Peterson , Pheonix High
Dale Giddings , Philomath High
Justin Andres , Pilot Rock High
Pat Barrett , Pine Eagle High
Richard Adams , Pleasant Hill High
Ahmad Mubarik , Portland Community College
Dean Wilson , Portland Community College
Derek Loree , Portland Community College
Laura Fellman , Portland Community College
Leonid Minkin , Portland Community College
Rolf Vatne , Portland Community College
Scott Shelley , Portland Community College
Toby Dittrich , Portland Community College
Arnold D. Pickar , Portland State Univ
Laird C. Brodie , Portland State Univ
Todd Duncan , Portland State Univ
Aslam Khalil , Portland State University
Carl Bachhuber , Portland State University
Donald Howard , Portland State University
Erik Bodegom , Portland State University
Francis Moraes , Portland State University
Frank Thiess , Portland State University
Gertrude Rempfer , Portland State University
Jack Straton , Portland State University
Jack S. Semura , Portland State University
John Dash , Portland State University
John Barna , Portland State University
Jonathan Abramson , Portland State University
Margie Fyfield , Portland State University
Monica Halka , Portland State University
Pavel Smejtek , Portland State University
Peter Leung , Portland State University
Scott Cohen , Portland State University
Sunnie Xie , Portland State University
William Becker , Portland State University
Omar Stubblefield , Powder Valley High
Heather Fhorb , Powers High
Pat Desjarden , Prairie City Jr/Sr High
Mr Smith , Prospect High
Tim King , Putnam High
Brad Pinkstaff , Rainier High
Ron Caramella , Redmond High
David J. Griffiths , Reed College
John M. Essick , Reed College
Johnny Powell , Reed College
Mary Beth James , Reed College
Nicholas Wheeler , Reed College
Osiel Bonfim , Reed College
Robert E. Reynolds , Reed College
Thomas W. Wieting , Reed College
Ron Frakes , Reedsport High
Tracy Yarnell , Reedsport High
Joseph Stewart , Retired
Dean Wells , Reynolds High
Mark Wechter , Riverdale High
Tim Batey , Riverside High
Eric Dziura , Rogue Comm Coll
James D. Rittenbach , Rogue Comm Coll
John Salinas , Rogue Comm Coll
Steve Potnick , Rogue River High
Steven Wren , Roosevelt High
David Evans , Roseburg Sr High
Don Grudzien , Sam Barlow High
Ann Haak , Sandy High
Steve Young , Santiam High
David W. Harley, Jr. , Scappoose High
Dave Chrosteck , Scio High
Mike Brown , Seaside High
Austin Murphy , Sheridan High
Rod Patten , Sherman High
Mr Mcginnidy , Sherwood High
Terry Manning , Silverton High
Raymond V. Kaser , Silverton HS
Rob Corrigan, Sisters High
Jim Smith , Siuslaw High
Tom Cochrin , South Albany High
Jeff Garland , South Eugene High
Larry Walker , South Medford High
Michael S. Lampert , South Salem High
Bruce Kaufmann , South Umpqua High
Michael Henry , Southern Oregon Univ
Gene Stringer , Southern Oregon University
Gordon Wolfe , Southern Oregon University
Kira Mirsky , Southern Oregon University
Panos Photinos , Southern Oregon University
Peter Wu , Southern Oregon University
Sidney Abrahams , Southern Oregon University
Steven Thorpe , Southern Oregon University
Stewart Jones , Southern Oregon University
Thomas P. Marvin , Southern Oregon University
Randall E. Sloper , Southwestern Oregon Community College
Joe Rossitto , Sprague High
Richard Johnston , Sprague High
Ed Knapp , Spray High
Justin Field , Springfield High
Nancy Johnston , St Mary's Academy
Scott Edinger , St Paul High
Bill Amos , St. Helens High
Mr Springer , Stanfield Secondary
Mr Hoffman , Stayton High
Joe Parker , Sunset High
Shannon Shilling , Sunset High
Ken Reeves , Sutherlin High
Sheryl Muntz , Sweet Home High
Brian Flinn , Taft High
John Adams , The Dalles High
Robert Green , Thurston High
Gretchen Stahmer , Tigard HS
Nathan Radcliffe , Tillamook High
Rick Reynolds , Treasure Valley Community College
Dennis Baldwin , Triangle Lake High
Chris Murray , Tualatin High
Tom Duggan , Tualatin High
Lara O'Brady , Ukiah High
Ron Sehman , Umatilla High
Steve Mackey , Umpqua Community College
Greg Poor , Union High
Rauha Rahkola , Univ of Oregon
Amit Goswani , University of Oregon
Bernd Crasemann , University of Oregon
Brian Matthews , University of Oregon
David Chen , University of Oregon
David McDaniels , University of Oregon
David Strom , University of Oregon
David R. Sokoloff , University of Oregon
Davison Soper , University of Oregon
Dean Livelybrooks , University of Oregon
Dietrich Belitz , University of Oregon
George Rayfield , University of Oregon
Gregory Bothun , University of Oregon
Hailin Wang , University of Oregon
Harlan Lefevre , University of Oregon
Howard Carmichael , University of Oregon
Jack Overly , University of Oregon
James Brau , University of Oregon
James Imamura , University of Oregon
James Remington , University of Oregon
James Schombert , University of Oregon
Joel D. Lindstrom , University of Oregon
John Toner , University of Oregon
Kwangjai Park , University of Oregon
Marvin Giradeau , University of Oregon
Michael Raymer , University of Oregon
Molly Johnson , University of Oregon
Nilendra Deshpande , University of Oregon
Paul Csonka , University of Oregon
Peter Sercel , University of Oregon
Ray Hull , University of Oregon
Raymond Frey , University of Oregon
Robert Zimmerman , University of Oregon
Roger Haydock , University of Oregon
Rudolph Hwa , University of Oregon
Russell Donnelly , University of Oregon
Stanley J. Micklavzina , University of Oregon
Stephen Gregory , University of Oregon
Stephen Hsu , University of Oregon
Stephen Kevan , University of Oregon
Thomas Mossberg , University of Oregon
Timothy A. Jenkins , University of Oregon
Barbara Munson , University of Portland
Karl Wetzel , University of Portland
Mark Utlaut , University of Portland
Patricia Morrell , University of Portland
Paul Wack , University of Portland
Richard A. Young , University of Portland
Tom McGlinn , University of Portland
Tom Houston , Vale High
Christine Vernier , Vernier Software
Kurt Victor , Vernonia High
Steven Wren , Vocational Village
Steve Murray , Wahtonka High
Mr. Laub , Waldport High
Jeri Ottem , Wallowa High
Dave Canoy , Warner Pacific College
Julie Peyton , Warner Pacific College
Josh Jannusch , Warrenton High
Beverly Froemming , Wasco County High
Kelly Baker , West Albany High
Brian Delfatti , West Linn High
Julie Medevit , West Linn High
Sean Medevit , West Linn High
John Bell , Western Baptist College
John Nelson , Western Baptist College
Chuck Taylor , Western Oregon College
Helen Woods , Western Oregon College
Kristine Harper , Western Oregon College
Bob Fairchild , Weston-McEwen High
Jim Popchock , Wheeler High
Mike Hodgert , Willamette High
Laura T. Barnhart , Willamette Univ
Daniel Montague , Willamette University
Larry Weaver , Willamette University
Maurice Stewart , Willamette University
Roberta Bigelow , Willamette University
Ron Zaraza , Wilson High
George Crace , Wilsonville High
Mike Horowitz , Winston Churchill High
Neil Wilhelm , Woodburn High
Mrs Siecrist , Yamhill-Carlton High
Debbie Arts , Yoncalla High
Alexander L. Linden-Levy , Member
Alvin M. Hudson , Member
Andrzej Sokolowski , Member
Bob Derry , Member
Carl W. Clawson , Member
Cecil E. Sanford , Member
Christopher Lee , Member
Craig A. Henry , Member
Cynthia L. Christensen , Member
D. G. Hoffman , Member
David Ehrenkranz , Member
David Hanus , Member
David Rennie , Member
David Ohm , Member
David J. Hamilton , Member
David Lee Blackman , Member
David S. Silver , Member
David S. Mascall , Member
Donald C. McCollum, Jr , Member
Donald M. Pearson , Member
Edward F. Ritz, Jr. , Member
Eric Oja , Member
Evelyn Shearer , Member
Fred W. Decker , Member
Frederick E. Alzofon , Member
George C. Towe , Member
George H. Blount , Member
Greg Craven , Member
Harold Trautman , Member
Howard Adler , Member
Irving E. Dayton , Member
J. Richard Trtek , Member
James P. McConville , Member
Jay F. Evett , Member
Jeff Garland , Member
Jess B. Cooper , Member
John Gibbs , Member
John Lockhart , Member
John McGinity , Member
John A. Hocken , Member
John L. Powell , Member
John M. Bennett , Member
John S. Garrett , Member
John W. Barton , Member
Jon Warner , Member
Karen A. Hunter , Member
Kate Hulpke , Member
Kathleen Vanderwall , Member
Kenneth Myer Dragoon , Member
Kevin Arnold Petersen , Member
Lawrence Ruby , Member
Lawrence T. Zimmer , Member
Linda M. Hirschy , Member
Lori Ohanesian , Member
Lowell G. Herr , Member
Matthew E. Price , Member
Michael A. Johnson , Member
Michael B. Rogers , Member
O. C. Kolar , Member
Padmaja Akkaraju , Member
Paul Stephas , Member
Pedro Mateo Riobo Aboy , Member
Philip R. Pennington , Member
Richard L. Sorensen , Member
Richard L. Holmes , Member
Richard R. Ryan , Member
Rob Carver , Member
Robert B. Bennett , Member
Robert E. Amos , Member
Robert E. Jones , Member
Robert H. Sauer , Member
Robert L. Morris , Member
Robert L. Purbrick , Member
Roger A. Oakes , Member
Scott G. Rice , Member
Seamus T. Mulryan , Member
Shannon Schilling , Member
Sherman C. Lowell , Member
Stephen F. Kral , Member
Tom Smith , Member
Volker Schmid , Member
W. T. Griffith , Member
William Roger Fuller , Member


Back to the start page

 
physics_teachers_in_oregon.txt · Last modified: 2013/01/18 11:12 by oraapt
 
Except where otherwise noted, content on this wiki is licensed under the following license:CC Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported
Recent changes RSS feed Donate Powered by PHP Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS Driven by DokuWiki